AstroSage Quiz 25 Announced - Test Your Astrological Abilities!

With AstroSage’s Astrology Quiz 25, you can test your astrological skills and shine on AstroSage Hall of Fame. Also, don’t forget to check out the answer of Astrology Quiz 24, which has been disclosed today.

Take a look at AstroSage Quiz 25 and also the answer for AstroSage Quiz 24.

AstroSage Astrology Quiz has now moved on to its next, i.e twenty fifth question, today. It is AstroSage Astrology Quiz Number 25. The question is:

हिन्दी में पढ़ने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें

FREE matrimony & marriage website

Quiz 25 Question: What is the field of education of the native? Explain with reasons.

Answer options:
  • Engineer
  • Doctor
  • Journalism
  • Software
You will find full details here: AstroSage Astrology Quiz 25 Question

You should read the ‘Terms & Conditions’ (mentioned at the end of the question) before participating in the quiz. All the right answers along with explanation will be considered as winners and one of them (the best one) will get the surprise gift from AstroSage!

All the winners get their names registered in the AstroSage Hall Of Fame!

Let’s now talk about our previous Quiz question. The AstroSage Astrology Quiz 24 Question was:

Quiz 24 Question: What do you think is the profession of the native? Explain with reasons.

Answer options:
  • Doctor
  • Software Engineer
  • IAS
  • IPS
The right answer is (B) - Software Engineer

Although, we got many answers, but we had to choose one winner with exact answer. The name of the winner is “Amit Chauhan”. To know the names of all the participants, who have given correct answers, and the explanation of the answer, please click here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 24 Result.

Now, you have the unique option of getting featured at AstroSage.com. If you already have your profile at ‘AstroSage Online Astrologer Directory’, we will directly link your profile with your name. Stay with us and we will give you all the opportunity to test your stellar knowledge each month.

Note

Dear Participants,

The quiz announcement is now shifting from this magazine to here: www.AstroSage.com/quiz. In order to stay tuned with AstroSage Quiz, please bookmark this page. Thank you so much for showing your precious support. Keep playing AstroSage Quiz and be the showstopper in the world of astrology.

With warm regards,
www.AstroSage.com
Read More »

AstroSage Quiz 24 Announced - Test Your Astrological Skills Now!

AstroSage Astrology Quiz is back again with Astrology Quiz 24. Test your astrological skills with astrology quiz and shine on AstroSage Hall of Fame. Also, don’t forget to check out the answer of Astrology Quiz 23, which has been disclosed today.

Take a look at AstroSage Quiz 24 and also the answer for AstroSage Quiz 23.

AstroSage Astrology Quiz has now moved on to its next, i.e twenty third question, today. It is AstroSage Astrology Quiz Number 23. The question is:

हिन्दी में पढ़ने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें

Quiz 24 Question: What do you think is the profession of the native? Explain with reasons.

Answer options:
(A) Doctor
(B) Software Engineer
(C) IAS
(D) IPS

FREE matrimony & marriage website

You will find full details here: AstroSage Astrology Quiz 24 Question

You should read the ‘Terms & Conditions’ (mentioned at the end of the question) before participating in the quiz. All the right answers along with explanation will be considered as winners and one of them (the best one) will get the surprise gift from AstroSage!

All the winners get their names registered in the AstroSage Hall Of Fame!

Let’s now talk about our previous Quiz question. The AstroSage Astrology Quiz 23 Question was:

Quiz 23 Question
: What is the profession of the native? Explain with reasons.

Answer options:
  1. Journalism
  2. Medicine
  3. Teaching
  4. Films
The right answer is (A) - Journalism

Although, we got many answers, but we had to choose one winner with exact answer. The name of the winner is “Govindam P K”. To know the names of all the participants, who have given correct answers, and the explanation of the answer, please click here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 23 Result.

Now, you have the unique option of getting featured at AstroSage.com. If you already have your profile at ‘AstroSage Online Astrologer Directory’, we will directly link your profile with your name. Stay with us and we will give you all the opportunity to test your stellar knowledge each month.
Read More »

AstroSage Quiz 23 Announced - Test Your Astrological Skills Now!

AstroSage Astrology Quiz is back again with Astrology Quiz 23. Test your astrological skills with astrology quiz and shine on AstroSage Hall of Fame. Also, don’t forget to check out the answer of Astrology Quiz 22, which has been disclosed today.

Take a look at AstroSage Quiz 23 and also the answer for AstroSage Quiz 22.

AstroSage Astrology Quiz has now moved on to its next, i.e twenty third question, today. It is AstroSage Astrology Quiz Number 23. The question is:

हिन्दी में पढ़ने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें

Quiz 23 Question: What is the profession of the native? Explain with reasons.

Answer options:

(A ) Journalism
(B) Medicine
(C) Teaching
(d) Films
You will find full details here: AstroSage Astrology Quiz 23 Question

You should read the ‘Terms & Conditions’ (mentioned at the end of the question) before participating in the quiz. All the right answers along with explanation will be considered as winners and one of them (the best one) will get the surprise gift from AstroSage!

All the winners get their names registered in the AstroSage Hall Of Fame!

Let’s now talk about our previous Quiz question. The AstroSage Astrology Quiz 22 Question was:

Quiz 22 Question: What is the native’s source of earning? Explain with reasons.

Answer options:

(A) Politics
(B) Film Making
(C) Journalism
(D)  Security Management

The right answer is (C) - Journalism

Although, we got many answers, but we had to choose one winner with exact answer. The name of the winner is “Amit Chopra”. To know the names of all the participants, who have given correct answers, and the explanation of the answer, please click here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 22 Result.

Now, you have the unique option of getting featured at AstroSage.com. If you already have your profile at ‘AstroSage Online Astrologer Directory’, we will directly link your profile with your name. Stay with us and we will give you all the opportunity to test your stellar knowledge each month.

Read More »

AstroSage Quiz 22 Announced - Test Your Astrological Skills Now!

AstroSage Astrology Quiz is back again with Astrology Quiz 22. Test your astrological skills with astrology quiz and shine on AstroSage Hall of Fame. Also, don’t forget to check out the answer of Astrology Quiz 21, which has been disclosed today.

AstroSage Astrology Quiz has now moved on to its next, i.e twenty second question, today. It is AstroSage Astrology Quiz Number 22. The question is:

हिन्दी में पढ़ने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें

Quiz 22 Question: What is the native’s source of earning? Explain with reasons.

Answer options:
  • Politics
  • Film Making
  • Journalism
  • Security Management
You will find full details here: AstroSage Astrology Quiz 22 Question

You should read the ‘Terms & Conditions’ (mentioned at the end of the question) before participating in the quiz. All the right answers along with explanation will be considered as winners and one of them (the best one) will get the surprise gift from AstroSage!

All the winners get their names registered in the AstroSage Hall Of Fame!

Let’s now talk about our previous Quiz question. The AstroSage Astrology Quiz 21 Question was:

Quiz 21 Question: Something special had happened with the native in his 35th year, please explain with a suitable reason that what could the incident be?

Answer options:
  • Victory in election
  • Go missing from home
  • Receiving of a large ancestral property
  • Cutting Off of a hand in an accident
The right answer is (B) - Go missing from home

Although, we got many answers, but we had to choose one winner with exact answer. The name of the winner is “Mittal Joshi”. To know the names of all the participants, who have given correct answers, and the explanation of the answer, please click here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 21 Result.

Now, you have the unique option of getting featured at AstroSage.com. If you already have your profile at ‘AstroSage Online Astrologer Directory’, we will directly link your profile with your name. Stay with us and we will give you all the opportunity to test your stellar knowledge each month.
Read More »

AstroSage Quiz 21 Announced - Test Your Astrological Skills Now!

AstroSage Astrology Quiz is back again with Astrology Quiz 21. Test your astrological skills with astrology quiz and shine on AstroSage Hall of Fame. Also, don’t forget to check out the answer of Astrology Quiz 20, which has been disclosed today.


Take a look at AstroSage Quiz 21 and also the answer for AstroSage Quiz 20.

AstroSage Astrology Quiz has now moved on to its next, i.e twenty first question, today. It is AstroSage Astrology Quiz Number 21. The question is -

FREE matrimony & marriage website

हिन्दी में पढ़ने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें

Quiz 21 Question: Something special had happened with the native in his 35th year, please explain with a suitable reason that what could the incident be?

Answer options:
  • Victory in election
  • Go missing from home
  • Receiving of a large ancestral property
  • Cutting Off of a hand in an accident

You will find full details here: AstroSage Astrology Quiz 21 Question

You should read the ‘Terms & Conditions’ (mentioned at the end of the question) before participating in the quiz. All the right answers along with explanation will be considered as winners and one of them (the best one) will get the surprise gift from AstroSage!

All the winners get their names registered in the AstroSage Hall Of Fame!

Let’s now talk about our previous Quiz question. The AstroSage Astrology Quiz 20 Question was:

Quiz 20 Question: In September 2014, native has faced illness because of some disease. Please explain with a suitable reason that this disease occurred in which part of the body?

Answer options:

(A) Head
(B) Hand
(C) Stomach
(D) Thigh

The right answer is (D) Thigh

Although, we got many answers, but we have to choose one winner with exact answer. The name of the winner is “Sachin Srivastava”. To know the names of all the participants, who have given correct answers, and the explanation of the answer, please click here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 20 Result.

Now, you have the unique option of getting featured at AstroSage.com. If you already have your profile at ‘AstroSage Online Astrologer Directory’, we will directly link your profile with your name. Stay with us and we will give you all the opportunity to test your stellar knowledge each month.
Read More »

AstroSage Quiz 20 Announced - Test Your Astrological Skills Now!

AstroSage Astrology Quiz is back again with Astrology Quiz 20. Test your astrological skills with astrology quiz and shine on AstroSage Hall of Fame. Also, don’t forget to check out the answer of Astrology Quiz 19, which has been disclosed today.

Astrology Quiz helps in analysing your knowledge in astrology.
AstroSage Astrology Quiz has now moved on to its next, i.e twentieth question, today. It is AstroSage Astrology Quiz Number 20. The question is -

हिन्दी में पढ़ने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें

Quiz 20 Question
: In September 2014, native has faced illness because of some disease. Please explain with a suitable reason that this disease occurred in which part of the body?

Answer options:
  • Head
  • Arm
  • Stomach
  • Thigh
You will find full details here: AstroSage Astrology Quiz 20 Question

You should read the ‘Terms & Conditions’ (mentioned at the end of the question) before participating in the quiz. All the right answers along with explanation will be considered as winners and one of them (the best one) will get the surprise gift from AstroSage!

All the winners get their names registered in the AstroSage Hall Of Fame!

Let’s now talk about our previous Quiz question. The AstroSage Astrology Quiz 19 Question was:

Quiz 19 Question: The native died due to a disease in August, 2013. Please identify name of disease she suffered and explain it with proper astrological reasoning.

Answer options:

  • Liver Failure
  • Breast Cancer
  • Meningitis
  • AIDS
The right answer is (B) Breast Cancer

Although, we got many answers, but we have to choose one winner with exact answer. The name of the winner is ‘Acharya Vandana Sonavane’. To know the names of all the participants, who have given correct answers, and the explanation of the answer, please click here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 19 Result.

Now, you have the unique option of getting featured at AstroSage.com. If you already have your profile at ‘AstroSage Online Astrologer Directory’, we will directly link your profile with your name. Stay with us and we will give you all the opportunity to test your stellar knowledge each month.
Read More »

Quiz 19 Announced - Get To Know The Answer!

AstroSage Astrology Quiz is back again with Astrology Quiz 19. Test your astrological skills with astrology quiz and shine on AstroSage Hall of Fame. Also, don’t forget to check out the answer of Astrology Quiz 18, which has been disclosed today.
Take a look at AstroSage Quiz 19 and also the answer for AstroSage Quiz 18.

AstroSage Astrology Quiz has now moved on to its next, i.e nineteenth question, today. It is AstroSage Astrology Quiz Number 19. The question is - 


Quiz 19 Question: The native died due to a disease in August, 2013. Please identify name of disease she suffered from and explain it with proper astrological reasoning.

FREE matrimony & marriage website

Answer options:

  • Liver Failure
  • Breast Cancer
  • Meningitis
  • AIDS

You will find full details here: AstroSage Astrology Quiz 19 Question

You should read the ‘Terms & Conditions’ (mentioned at the end of the question) before participating in the quiz. All the right answers along with explanation will be considered as winners and one of them (the best one) will get the surprise gift from AstroSage!

All the winners get their names registered in the AstroSage Hall Of Fame!

Let’s now talk about our previous Quiz question. The AstroSage Astrology Quiz 18 Question was: 

Quiz 18 Question: Which field does the native belong to? Explain with astrological reasons.

Answer options:

A) Religious Preacher
B) Bank Manager
C) Teacher
D) Soap Opera Director 

The right answer is (D) Soap Opera Director

Although, we got many answers, but we have to choose one winner with exact answer. The name of the winner is ‘Omprakash Mande’. To know the names of all the participants, who have given correct answers, and the explanation of the answer, please click here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 18 Result.

Now, you have the unique option of getting featured at AstroSage.com. If you already have your profile at AstroSage Online Astrologer Directory, we will directly link your profile with your name. Stay with us and we will give you all the opportunity to test your stellar knowledge each month.
Read More »

Quiz 18 Announced - The Astrological Quizmaster Is Here!

AstroSage Astrology Quiz is back again with Astrology Quiz 18. Test your astrological skills with astrology quiz and shine on AstroSage Hall of Fame. Also, don’t forget to check out the answer of Astrology Quiz 17, which has been disclosed today.
Take a look at AstroSage Quiz 18 and also the answer for AStroSage Quiz 17.

FREE matrimony & marriage website


AstroSage Astrology Quiz has now moved on to its next, i.e eighteenth question, today. It is AstroSage Astrology Quiz Number 18. The question is - 

Quiz 18 Question: Which field does the native belong to? Explain with astrological reasons.

Answer options:

A) Religious Preacher
B) Bank Manager
C) Teacher
D) Television Series Director

You will find full details here: AstroSage Astrology Quiz 18 Question

You should read the ‘Terms & Conditions’ (mentioned at the end of the question) before participating in the quiz. All the right answers along with explanation will be considered as winners and one of them (the best one) will get the surprise gift from AstroSage!

All the winners get their names registered in the AstroSage Hall Of Fame!

Let’s now talk about our previous Quiz question. The AstroSage Astrology Quiz 17 Question was: 

Quiz 17 Question: What is the disease of the native by birth? Give valid reasons for your answer. 

Answer options:

A) Under developed brain
B) Limbs disability
C) Muteness
D) Blindness

The right answer is (A) Under developed brain

Although, we got many answers, but we have to choose one winner with exact answer. The name of the winner is ‘Vinay Jauhri’. To know the names of all the participants, who have given correct answers, and the explanation of the answer, please click here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 17 Result. 

Now, you have the unique option of getting featured at AstroSage.com. If you already have your profile at ‘AstroSage Online Astrologer Directory’, we will directly link your profile with your name. 
Stay with us and we will give you all the opportunity to test your stellar knowledge each month.
Read More »

Quiz 17 Announced - The Crown Of An Expert Astrologer Is Waiting For You!

AstroSage Astrology Quiz is back again with Astrology Quiz 17. Test and increase your astrological knowledge through our astrology quiz. Don’t forget to check out the correct answer and explanation of our previous quiz, which has been disclosed today.


हिन्दी में पढ़ने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें…

AstroSage Astrology Quiz has now moved on to its next, i.e seventeenth question, today. It is AstroSage Astrology Quiz Number 17. The question is -

FREE matrimony & marriage website

Quiz 17 Question: Native is suffering from a disease since birth. What is the name of the disease? Explain with astrological reasons.

Answer options:

A) Under developed brain
B) Limb disability
C) Mute
D) Blindness

You will find full details here: AstroSage Astrology Quiz 17 Question

Before participating, please read our ‘Terms & Conditions’ (mentioned at the end of the question) thoroughly. All the right answers along with explanation will be considered as winners and one of them (the best one) will get the surprise gift from AstroSage!

All the winners get their names registered in the AstroSage Hall Of Fame!

Let’s now talk about our previous Quiz question. The AstroSage Astrology Quiz 16 Question was:

Quiz 16 Question: From May 18, 2014 till June 16, 2014, native (female) suffered from a disease. What was the name of that disease? Explain with astrological reason.

Answer options:

A) Problem in Eyes
B) Headache
C) Brain Fever
D) Stomach Ulcer

The right answer:

Although, we got many answers, but we have to choose one winner with exact answer. The name of the winner is “Siddhant Dua”. To know the names of all the participants, who have given correct answers, and the explanation of the answer, please click here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 16 Result.

You can also get featured by AstroSage, as we feature our winners every month. Along with this, if you have your profile on ‘AstroSage Online Astrologer Directory’, we will link that with your name. It is the first online directory of astrologers, which helps in finding astrologer anywhere. If you register yourself here, it will become quite easier for people to reach you.

Keep this AstroSage Astrology Quiz up with your responses. Let’s change the world by helping people with the help of astrology.

Read More »

Quiz 16 Announced - Test Your Astrological Skills

AstroSage Astrology Quiz is back again with Astrology Quiz 16. Test your astrological skills with astrology quiz and also, don’t forget to check out the answer of Astrology Quiz 15, which has been disclosed today.

AstroSage’s astrology quiz is a good astrology practice session.


AstroSage Astrology Quiz has now moved on to its next, i.e sixteenth question, today. It is AstroSage Astrology Quiz Number 16. The question is - 

Quiz 16 Question: From May 18, 2014 till June 16, 2014, native (female) suffered from a disease. What was the name of that disease? Explain with astrological reason.

Answer options:

A) Problem in Eyes
B) Headache 
C) Brain Fever
D) Stomach Ulcer 

You will find full details here: AstroSage Astrology Quiz 16 Question

Before participating, please read our ‘Terms & Conditions’ (mentioned at the end of the question) thoroughly. All the right answers along with explanation will be considered as winners and one of them (the best one) will get the surprise gift from AstroSage!

All the winners get their names registered in the AstroSage Hall Of Fame!

Let’s now talk about our previous Quiz question. The AstroSage Astrology Quiz 15 Question was: 

Quiz 15 Question: On November 21, 2013, the native joined her first job. What do you think the field of this job could be? Explain with astrological reasons.

Answer options:
  • Bank
  • Teaching institute
  • Call centre
  • Hospital
The right answer: (A) Bank

Although, we got many answers, but we have to choose one winner with exact answer. The name of the winner is ‘San Shenoy’. To know the names of all the participants, who have given correct answers, and the explanation of the answer, please click here: AstroSage Astrology Quiz 15 Result

You can also get featured by AstroSage, as we feature our winners every month. Along with this, if you have your profile on ‘AstroSage Online Astrologer Directory’, we will link that with your name. It is the first online directory of astrologers, which helps in finding astrologer anywhere. If you register yourself here, it will become quite easier for people to reach you.

Keep this AstroSage Astrology Quiz up with your responses. Let’s change the world by helping people with the help of astrology.


Event Of The Day!


Today i.e. on June 21, 2014, ends the period of five inauspicious days known as Panchak. Read all about it here: Panchak

Also, today is the longest day of this year.

Read More »

New AstroSage Astrology Quiz - Win Lots Of Prizes

The much awaited AstroSage Astrology Quiz has come again with Astrology Quiz 15. Test your astrological skills with astrology quiz and also, don’t forget to check out the answer of astrology quiz 14, which has been disclosed yesterday.

AstroSage’s astrology quiz is a good astrology practice session.

हिन्दी में पढ़ने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें…


AstroSage Astrology Quiz has now moved on to it’s next, i.e fifteenth question today. It is AstroSage Astrology Quiz Number 15. The question is -

Quiz 15 Question: On November 21, 2013, the native joined her first job. What do you think the field of this job could be? Explain with astrological reasons.

Answer options:

(A) Bank
(B) Teaching institute
(C) Call centre
(D) Hospital

You will find full details along with the birth chart of the native here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 15 Question

Before participating, please read our ‘Terms & Conditions’ (mentioned at the end of the question) thoroughly. All the right answers along with explanation will be considered as winners and one of them (the best one) will get the surprise gift from AstroSage!

All the winners get their names registered in the AstroSage Hall Of Fame!

Let’s now talk about our previous Quiz question. The AstroSage Astrology Quiz 14 Question was:

Quiz 14 Question: From around 2007, the native is not well because of some disease. What do you think the disease could be? Explain with astrological reasons.

Answer options:

(A) Back ache
(B) Lever malfunction
(C) Some sexual problem
(D) Blood pressure

The right answer: (C) Some sexual problem

To know the names of the winners and the explanation of the answer, please click here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 14 Result.

You can also get featured by AstroSage, as we feature our winners every month. Along with this, if you have your profile on ‘AstroSage Online Astrologer Directory’, we will link that with your name. It is the first online directory of astrologers, which helps in finding astrologer anywhere. If you register yourself here, it will become quite easier for people to reach you.

Keep this AstroSage Astrology Quiz up with your responses. Let’s change the world by helping people with the help of astrology.

Event Of The Day!

Click here to know the IPL 2014 match predictions of - KXIP vs MI (May 21)

Click here for today’s Stock Market Predictions - Sensex-Nifty Predictions
Read More »

New AstroSage Astrology Quiz Announced!

AstroSage Quiz 14 Question has come to test your astrology skills. The previous month’s Quiz 13 answer has also been disclosed today. Read further to know more…
 
AstroSage’s astrology quiz is a good astrology practice session.

AstroSage Astrology Quiz has now moved on to it’s next question today. It is AstroSage Astrology Quiz Number 14. The question is - 

Quiz 14 Question: From around 2007, the native is not well because of some disease. What do you think the disease could be? Explain with astrological reasons.

Answer options:

A. Back ache
B. Lever malfunction
C. Some sexual problem
D. Blood pressure

You will find full details along with the birth chart of the native here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 14 Question


Before participating, please read our ‘Terms & Conditions’ (mentioned at the end of the question) thoroughly. All the right answers along with explanation will be considered as winners and one of them (the best one) will get the surprise gift from AstroSage!

All the winners get their names registered in the AstroSage Hall Of Fame!

Let’s now talk about our previous Quiz question. The AstroSage Astrology Quiz 13 Question was:

Quiz 13 Question: On February 14, 2014, native lost one of her beloved person. What relation native shared with that person? Explain with astrological reasons.

Answer options:

A. Mother
B. Maternal grandmother
C. Mother-in-law
D. Sister

The right answer: (A) Mother

To know the names of the winners and the explanation of the answer, please click here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 13 Result

You can also get featured by AstroSage, as we feature our winners every month. Along with this, if you have your profile on ‘AstroSage Online Astrologer Directory’, we will link that with your name. It is the first online directory of astrologers, which helps in finding astrologer anywhere. If you register yourself here, it will become quite easier for people to reach you.

Keep this AstroSage Astrology Quiz up with your responses. Let’s change the world by helping people with the help of astrology.
Read More »

New AstroSage Astrology Quiz Announced!

AstroSage Quiz 13 Question has come to test your skills. The previous month’s Quiz 12 answer has also been disclosed today. Read further to know more...

AstroSage’s astrology quiz is a good astrology practice session.

हिन्दी में पढ़ने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें…

AstroSage Astrology Quiz has now moved on to it’s next question today. It is AstroSage Astrology Quiz Number 13. The question is -

Quiz 13 Question: On February 14, 2014, native lost one of her beloved person. What relation native shared with that person? Explain with astrological reasons.

Answer options:
  1. Mother
  2. Maternal grandmother
  3. Mother-in-law
  4. Sister
You will find full details along with the birth chart of the native here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 13 Question

Before participating, please read our ‘Terms & Conditions’ (mentioned at the end of the question) thoroughly. All the right answers along with explanation will be considered as winners and one of them (the best one) will get the surprise gift from AstroSage!

All the winners get their names registered in the AstroSage Hall Of Fame!

Let’s now talk about our previous Quiz question. The AstroSage Astrology Quiz 12 Question was:

Quiz 12 Question: At present, native is suffering from which disease? Explain with astrological reasons.

Answer options:

(A) Cataract
(B) Diabetes
(C) Liver damage
(D) Arthritis

The right answer: (A) Cataract

To know the names of the winners and the explanation of the answer, please click here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 12 Result

You can also get featured by AstroSage, as we feature our winners every month. Along with this, if you have your profile on ‘AstroSage Online Astrologer Directory’, we will link that with your name. It is the first online directory of astrologers, which helps in finding astrologer anywhere. If you register yourself here, it will become quite easier for people to reach you.

Keep this AstroSage Astrology Quiz up with your responses. Let’s change the world by helping people with the help of astrology.

Read More »

New AstroSage Astrology Quiz Announced!

AstroSage Quiz 12 Question has come to test your skills. The previous month’s Quiz 11 answer has also been disclosed today. Read further to know more...

AstroSage’s astrology quiz is a good astrology practice session.
AstroSage Astrology Quiz has now moved on to it’s next question today. It is AstroSage Astrology Quiz Number 12. The question is - 

Quiz 12 Question: At present, native is suffering from which disease? Explain with astrological reasons.

Answer options:

(A) Cataract
(B) Diabetes
(C) Liver damage
(D) Arthritis

You will find full details along with the birth chart of the native here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 12 Question

Before participating, please read our ‘Terms & Conditions’ (mentioned at the end of the question) thoroughly. All the right answers along with explanation will be considered as winners and one of them (the best one) will get the surprise gift from AstroSage!

All the winners get their names registered in the AstroSage Hall Of Fame!

Let’s now talk about our previous Quiz question. The AstroSage Astrology Quiz 11 Question was:

Quiz 11 Question: Native died between 5-11-2010 to 12-11-2010. What must be the reason of his death? Explain with astrological reasons.

Answer options:

(A) Native was murdered.
(B) Native committed suicide.
(C) Native died in a road accident.
(D) Native died due to drowning in water.

The right answer: (C) Native died in a road accident

To know the names of the winners and the explanation of the answer, please click here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 11 Result

You can also get featured by AstroSage, as we feature our winners every month. Along with this, if you have your profile on ‘AstroSage Online Astrologer Directory’, we will link that with your name. It is the first online directory of astrologers, which helps in finding astrologer anywhere. If you register yourself here, it will become quite easier for people to reach you.

Keep this AstroSage Astrology Quiz up with your responses. Let’s change the world by helping people with the help of astrology.
Read More »

New AstroSage Astrology Quiz Announced!

AstroSage Quiz 11 Question has come to test your skills. The previous month’s Quiz 10 answer has also been disclosed today. Read further to know more...

Astrology Quiz

AstroSage Astrology Quiz has now moved on to it’s next question today. It is AstroSage Astrology Quiz Number 11. The question is - 

Quiz 11 Question: Native died between 5-11-2010 to 12-11-2010. What must be the reason of his death? Explain with astrological reasons.

Answer options:

(A) Native was murdered.
(B) Native committed suicide.
(C) Native died in a road accident.
(D) Native died due to drowning in water.

You will find full details along with the birth chart of the native here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 11 Question

Before participating, please read our ‘Terms & Conditions’ (mentioned at the end of the question) thoroughly. All the right answers along with explanation will be considered as winners and one of them (the best one) will get the surprise gift from AstroSage!

All the winners get their names registered in the AstroSage Hall Of Fame!

Let’s now talk about our previous Quiz question. The AstroSage Astrology Quiz 10 Question was:

Quiz 10 Question: Which event happened with the native (Male) between 21-11-2013 to 10-12-2013? Explain with astrological reasons.

(A) Native won the election.
(B) Native got imprisoned.
(C) Native became the victim of an accident.
(D) Native joined a job in hospital.

The right answer: (A) Native got award

To know the names of the winners and the explanation of the answer, please click here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 10 Result

You can also get featured by AstroSage, as we feature our winners every month. Along with this, if you have your profile on ‘AstroSage Online Astrologer Directory’, we will link that with your name. It is the first online directory of astrologers, which helps in finding astrologer anywhere. If you register yourself here, it will become quite easier for people to reach you.

Keep this AstroSage Astrology Quiz up with your responses. Let’s change the world by helping people with the help of astrology.

Read More »

New AstroSage Astrology Quiz Announced!

Astrology Quiz
AstroSage Astrology Quiz has now moved on to it’s next question today. It is AstroSage Astrology Quiz Number 10. The question is - 

Quiz 10 Question: Which event happened with the native (Male) between 21-11-2013 to 10-12-2013? Explain with astrological reasons.

Answer options:

(A) Native won the election
(B) Native got imprisoned
(C) Native became the victim of an accident
(D) Native joined a job in hospital

You will find full details along with the birth chart of the native here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 10 Question

Before participating, please read our ‘Terms & Conditions’ (mentioned at the end of the question) thoroughly. All the right answers along with explanation will be considered as winners and one of them (the best one) will get the surprise gift from AstroSage!

All the winners get their names registered in the AstroSage Hall Of Fame!

Let’s now talk about our previous Quiz question. The AstroSage Astrology Quiz 9 Question was:

Quiz 9 Question: Which event happened with the native on 11th June 2009? Explain with astrological reasons.

Answer options:

(A) Native went abroad
(B) Native became ascetic
(C) Native got married
(D) Native got award

The right answer: (D) Native got award

To know the names of the winners and the explanation of the answer, please click here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 9 Result

You can also get featured by AstroSage, as we feature our winners every month. Along with this, if you have your profile on ‘AstroSage Online Astrologer Directory’, we will link that with your name. It is the first online directory of astrologers, which helps in finding astrologer anywhere. If you register yourself here, it will become quite easier for people to reach you.

Keep this AstroSage Astrology Quiz up with your responses. Let’s change the world by helping people with the help of astrology.

Read More »

New AstroSage Astrology Quiz Announced!

Astrology Quiz
AstroSage Astrology Quiz has now moved on to it’s next question today. It is AstroSage Astrology Quiz Number 9. The question is - 

Quiz 9 Question: Which event happened with the native on 11th June 2009? Explain with astrological reasons.

Answer options:

  • (A) Native went abroad
  • (B) Nativ became ascetic
  • (C) Native got married
  • (D) Native got award

You will find full details along with the birth chart of the native here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 9 Question

Before participating, please read our ‘Terms & Conditions’ (mentioned at the end of the question) thoroughly. All the right answers along with explanation will be considered as winners and one of them (the best one) will get the surprise gift from AstroSage!

All the winners get their names registered in the AstroSage Hall Of Fame!

Let’s now talk about our previous Quiz question. The AstroSage Astrology Quiz 8 Question was - 

Quiz 8 Question: Which event happened with the native (female) on 4th September 2013? Explain with astrological reasons.

Answer options:

  • (A) Native got married
  • (B) Native became the victim of an accident
  • (C) Native left home
  • (D) Native topped in exams

The right answer: (C) Native left home

To know the names of the winners and the explanation of the answer, please click here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 8 Result

You can also get featured by AstroSage, as we feature our winners every month. Along with this, if you have your profile on ‘astrologer.astrosage.com’, we will link that with your name. It is the first online directory of astrologers, which helps in finding astrologer anywhere. If you register yourself here, it will become quite easier for people to reach you.

Keep this AstroSage Astrology Quiz up with your responses. Let’s change the world by helping people with the help of astrology.

Click here for today's cricket match prediction: South Africa Vs Pakistan 1st T20 Match Prediction

Read More »

New AstroSage Astrology Quiz Announced!

Astrology Quiz
AstroSage Astrology Quiz has now moved on to it’s next question today. It is AstroSage Astrology Quiz Number 8. The question is - 

Quiz 8 Question: Which event happened with the native on 4th September? Explain with astrological reasons.

Answer options:

(A) Native got married
(B) Native became the victim of an accident
(C) Native left home
(D) Native topped in exams

You will find full details along with the birth chart of the native here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 8 Question

Before participating, please read our ‘Terms & Conditions’ (mentioned at the end of the question) thoroughly. All the right answers along with explanation will be considered as winners and one of them (the best one) will get the surprise gift from AstroSage!

All the winners get their names registered in the AstroSage Hall Of Fame!

Let’s now talk about our previous Quiz question. The AstroSage Astrology Quiz 7 Question was - 

Quiz 7 Question: What is the native’s profession? Explain with astrological reasons.

Answer options:

(A) Music director
(B) Lawyer
(C) Teacher
(D) Writer

The right answer: (A) Music Director

To know the names of the winners and the explanation of the answer, please click here - AstroSage Astrology Quiz 7 Results

You can also get featured by AstroSage, as we feature our winners every month. Along with this, if you have your profile on ‘astrologer.astrosage.com’, we link that with your name.

Keep this AstroSage Astrology Quiz up with your responses. Let’s change the world by helping people with the help of astrology.

Read More »

A Quiz On Astrology

AstroSage’s monthly Quiz on Astrology is a one of a kind quiz competition. This attempt of a Astrological Quiz has garnered a lot of support already. Its popularity is increasing day by day, everyone wants to be a part of it and why not! If you know something, show the world that you do. Participate in the AstroSage’s astrological quiz and call yourself the master of the game and get your name featured in our Hall Of Fame .

A Quiz On Astrology

Now, a little word tour about our Astrological Quiz. For starters its a monthly quiz on astrology. The sole purpose of launching this quiz competition is to make astrology more interesting, to give it the right appreciation it deserves and also let's not forget, making it fun. 

So far, we have published 6 questions and the response to this has been overwhelming. The next question, i.e. 7 in the line has been published and we are waiting for the answers. 

Click here to know what the question is - Astrological Quiz - Question 7

Well, has all this information captured your attention? Then check out our site and get in line to claim the title for the next winner! 

Just click here to get the game started - AstroSage’s Astrological Quiz
Read More »